Child day care facility includes day care centers, employer- sponsored child care centers, and family day care homes." Rooms accessory to a church and used for religious education on not more than two (2) days a week are not considered child day care facilities. See "Day-care home, family." Community care facility: As defined by California Health and Safety Code section 1502(a), "any facility, place, or building that is maintained and operated to provide nonmedical residential care, day treatment, adult day care, or foster family agency services for children, adults, or children and adults, including, but not limited to, the physically handicapped, mentally impaired, incompetent persons, and abused or neglected children." (See Cal. Health & Saf. Code § 1502(a)(1)—(18) for types of community care facilities; § 1505 for uses that are not community care facilities.)