1995-0914_METROPOLITAN / MWDOC_Letter Agr No. 4076 1st AmdI
[…] presently debarred, suspended, proposed for debarment, declared ineligible,
or voluntarily excluded from participation in this transaction by any
Federal department or agency.
(2) Where the prospective lower tier participant is unable to
certify to any of the statements in this certification, such prospective
participant shall attach an explanation to this proposal.
Name and Title of Authorized Representative
Signature Date
Name and Title of Authorized Representative
Signature Date
EXHIBIT D
S. Department of the Interior
Certification Regarding Lobbying
This certification is required by Section 1352, title 31, U.S. Code, entitled
"Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal contracting
and financial transactions."
(BEFORE COMPLETING CERTIFICATION, READ INSTRUCTIONS ON REVERSE)
Certification for Contracts, Grants, Loans and Cooperative Agreements.
The undersigned certifies, to the best of his or her knowledge and belief, that:
(1) No Federal appropriated funds have been paid or will be paid by or on the